The Rolex Forums   The Rolex Watch
[…] Good news. I'll be interested in details, should you be provided any.
JacksonStone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19 January 2019, 09:05 AM   #90
Fleetlord
2024 Pledge Member
 
Fleetlord's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Vain
Posts: 6,023
Quote:
Originally Posted by JacksonStone View Post
Edit: You corrected yourself while I was typing this. Still, I'll leave it here in case anyone else is wondering the same thing.

Here's a scan from the first page of my warranty booklet accompanying the Sub Date I bought in November 2016. This is in exact compliance with 15 U.S.C. § 2303(a)(1): "If the written warranty meets the Federal minimum standards for warranty set forth in section 2304 of this title, then it shall be conspicuously designated a 'full (statement of duration) warranty'."
Yeah...I found that text above in my SD43 booklet, but my EXP I booklet has a Guarantee Manual that has an untitled guarantee.

The website is also untitled.
Fleetlord is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Posting Rules