The Rolex Forums   The Rolex Watch
[…] Fleetlord is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19 January 2019, 08:59 AM   #88
JacksonStone
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Oregon
Posts: 5,150
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fleetlord View Post
Where are you seeing the Rolex warranty titled a "Full Warranty" ?
Edit: You corrected yourself while I was typing this. Still, I'll leave it here in case anyone else is wondering the same thing.

Here's a scan from the first page of my warranty booklet accompanying the Sub Date I bought in November 2016. This is in exact compliance with 15 U.S.C. § 2303(a)(1): "If the written warranty meets the Federal minimum standards for warranty set forth in section 2304 of this title, then it shall be conspicuously designated a 'full (statement of duration) warranty'."
Attached Images
 
JacksonStone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19 January 2019, 09:04 AM   #89
JacksonStone
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Oregon
Posts: 5,150
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drkitch109 View Post
Just spoke to my buddy and good news.